-->
Ce site utilise des cookies pour vous offrir le meilleur service. En poursuivant votre navigation, vous acceptez l’utilisation de cookies sur ce site.

Partech Shaker

Privacy Policy

 

1. IDENTIFICATION.

Holder: PARTECH INOVATION

Registered office: 18 avenue de Messine, 75 008 PARIS

Email: privacy@partechpartners.com

Data Protection Officer (DPO): The User may contact the DPO through the following email address: dpo@partechpartners.com, or by writing to the address of marked for the attention of the “Data Protection Officer”.

 

2. INFORMATION AND CONSENT

By reading this Privacy Policy, the user is hereby informed on how Partech Partners collects, processes and protects personal data furnished through the website https://partechshaker.com (hereinafter, the “website”), as well as through their connection and browsing of the Website (hereinafter, “browsing”) and those other data that may be provided in the future to PARTECH INNOVATION through the any other enabled means.

“The User”, the individual from whom the data has been collected directly or indirectly, must carefully read this Privacy Policy, which has been written clearly and simply, to facilitate its understanding, and to freely and voluntarily determine whether he/she wishes to provide their personal data to PARTECH INNOVATION or its affiliates (“PARTECH INNOVATION”).

 

3. WHAT PURPOSE WILL PARTECH PARTNERS PROCESS THE USER’S PERSONAL DATA AND FOR HOW LONG?

Depending on the User’s requests, the personal data collected will be processed by PARTECH INNOVATION in accordance with the following purposes:

To comply with its legal and regulatory obligations;

To enter into a contract with you or contact you, at your request, with a view to entering into a contract;

To communicate regularly on its latest news;

To invite you to participate in the events it organizes.

 

The User’s data will be kept for the period required to fulfil each purpose or until the User opposes or revokes their consent.

 

4. WHAT USER DATA WILL PARTECH INNOVATION PROCESS?

PARTECH INNOVATION and its affiliates may process the following categories of data, depending on the request made by the User:

Identification data: name, surname(s)

Contact details: Postal address, mobile telephone number, email address.

Personal data: date of birth, gender, nationality.

 

5. WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

The data processing required in fulfilment of the aforementioned purposes that require the User’s consent cannot be undertaken without said consent.

Likewise, in the event that the User consent to any of the processing, this will not affect the legality of the processing carried out previously.

To revoke such consent, the User may contact by an email sent to privacy@partechpartech.com, with the Reference “Data Protection”.

 

6. TO WHICH RECIPIENTS WILL THE USER’S DATA BE DISCLOSED?

The recipients indicated in this section may be located within or outside the European Economic Area, in the latter case international data transfers must be duly legitimated. Suppliers of PARTECH INNOVATION for the adequate fulfilment of the legal obligations and/or the purposes previously indicated.

 

7. COMMUNICATIONS.

One of the purposes for which PARTECH INNOVATION processes the User’s data will be for the sending of information on new financial products, through electronic and/or conventional means, with information concerning products, services, promoting events or relevant news for Users.

Whenever any communication of this type is made, it will be sent solely and exclusively to those Users who have authorized its reception and/or who have not previously expressed their refusal to receive them.

To carry out the foregoing task, PARTECH INNOVATION may analyze the data obtained in order to create user profiles that allow a more detailed definition of the products that may be of interest.

In the event that the User wishes to stop receiving from PARTECH INNOVATION, he/she may request cancellation of the service by sending an email to the following email address: privacy@partenchpartners.com.

 

7. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS.

 The User may send an email to the address privacy@partechpartners.com, with the Reference “Data Protection”, to:

Revocation of consent granted.

To obtain confirmation about whether personal data concerning the User is being processed at Partech Partners.

To access their personal details.

To rectify any inaccurate or incomplete data.

To request the deletion of their personal data when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

To request the portability of your data.

 

8. SECURITY MEASURES.

PARTECH INNOVATION will process the User’s data at all times in an absolute confidential way and maintaining the mandatory duty to secrecy with regard to said data, in accordance with the provisions set out in applicable regulations, and to this end adopting the measures of a technical and organizational nature required to guarantee the security of their data and prevent them from being altered, lost, processed or accessed illegally, depending on the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed.

 

Other legal information

 

Registered owner:

This website is owned by Partech Innovation:
Société par actions simplifiée à associé unique with a capital stock of €10,000 registered in the Paris Trade and Companies Register under the reference:
802 185 470 00027 (2014B099 75)

APE No.: 7022Z
Registered Office: 18 Avenue de Messine – 75008 Paris – France
Intra-Community VAT Number: FR 02 802 185 470
CNIL file number: 1839299
Legal Representative: M. Philippe COLLOMBEL
Publication Manager: Mme Marie RAICHVARG
Contact: contact@partechshaker.com, +33 1 82 83 22 33

 

Hosting:

The website is hosted by OVH SAS:
Société par actions simplifiée with a capital stock of €10,069,020 registered in the Lille Trade and Companies Register under the reference:
424 761 419 00045

APE No.: 2620Z
Registered Office: 2 Rue Kellerman – 59100 Roubaix – France
Contact: +33 9 72 10 10 07